Privacy Policy

VK Gallery (201903174794 (JR0103689-T)) respects the privacy of individuals regarding to personal data and is committed to protecting the privacy of our users, and strives to provide a safe, secure user experience.

This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("Act"), which describes how your information is collected and used and your choices with respect to your Personal Data. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.


What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

When registering or ordering on our platform, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.


When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our platform, place an order, respond to a survey, fill out a form, log in social media, subscribe to newsletter or enter information on our platform, provide us with feedback on our products or services.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, subscribe to newsletter or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve and optimize our website to better serve you.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To conduct a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To expedite your transactions process.
  • To send periodic emails or notifications via social media regarding your order or other products and services.
  • To follow up with you after correspondence (email, social media or phone inquiries).

How do we protect visitor information?

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.


Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
  • Understand and save your preferences for future visits.
  • Keep track of advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

Once you turn the cookies off, some features will be disabled. It may make your site experience to be more efficient, but may also make you not be able to use our site or service properly. However, you will still be able to place orders.


Third party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.


Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.


Request Data Deletion

User may contact our support at kshometrading@gmail.com to request the deletion or removal of personal data from this website. All the deletion of personal data will be permanently deleted from this website.


How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.


Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking.


Contact Us

If there are any enquiries regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us via the information below.

VK Gallery (201903174794 (JR0103689-T))
kshometrading@gmail.com
15, Jalan Budi 4, Taman Perindustrian Wawasan, Batu Pahat 83000, Johor


VK Gallery
[201903174794 (JR0103689-T)]
We are here to create business opportunities for everyone, part time and full time. Join Us Now!
© 2024 VK Gallery [201903174794 (JR0103689-T)]. All Rights Reserved. Powered by Dropsynz™. Developed by Lagenz Success.